Faculty & Staff

Leadership Team

Ann Grimmett
Chief Financial Officer
Dan Hare
Director of Enrollment Management
Irene Mason
Director of Advancement
Kelly Mancuso
Assistant Head of School
Tim Ruiz
Director of Technology
Franklyn Shen
Business Manager
Jennifer Tolbert
Head of School
Julie Toyama
Director of Auxiliary Services, P.E. Teacher

Faculty & Staff

Casey Adams
2nd Grade Teacher
Adolfo Anaya
Groundskeeper
Seraya Avila-Mott
Teacher Intern & Afternoon Extended Care Supervisor
Jamie Baldwin
5th/6th English Language Arts Teacher
Heather Baraga
1st Grade Teacher
Daniela Barrero
Teacher Intern
Soyini Baten
5th Grade Teacher
Lauren Boyle
Teacher Intern
Holly Catalano
Preschool Teacher
Suset Chaney
Director of Communications
Grace Chung
Organist
Lisa Cole
Bookkeeper
Jessica Cortez
Teacher Intern
Carmen Dalany
Teacher Intern
Heather Deacon
4th Grade Teacher
Jonathan De Leon
Campaign Manager
Shannon Espino
Spanish Teacher
Sofi Espino
Teacher Intern
Maria Fleming
Art Teacher
Megan France
Science Teacher
Robbin Gardiner
1st Grade Teacher
Jovita Glover
Associate Preschool Teacher
Dulce Hernandez
Assistant Custodian
Ricardo Hernandez
Teacher Intern
Roberto Hernandez
Lead Custodian
Robbye Hillbruner
Preschool Teacher
Sandee Hiyake
Advancement Associate
Betsy Hooper-Rosebrook
School Chaplain
Heather Hoshino
Kindergarten Teacher
Marsie Koester
Preschool Distance Learning Teacher
Chloe Mancuso
5/6th Grade Teacher Intern
Jobi McGuffie
Music & Strings Teacher
Carly Medina
Andrea Meyers
5/6th Grade Math Teacher
Jennica Moffat
Teacher Intern
Emily Moynihan
Teacher Intern
Mark Muñoz
2nd Grade Teacher
Maryann Najar
Kindergarten Teacher
Sacha Nicoletti
Preschool Teacher
Melissa Ohl
3rd Grade Teacher
Francisco Ortiz
Preschool Assistant
Vanessa Ortiz
Teacher Intern
Yolanda Ortiz
Associate Preschool Teacher
Elizabeth Papelian
3rd Grade Teacher
Liz Pappademas
Student Learning Support Coordinator
Tracey Peterson
4th Grade Teacher
Eunice Poole
Preschool Teacher
Tonya Russell
Office Assistant and Extended Care Supervisor
Rosa Salas
5th Grade Teacher
Adena Sale
Administrative Assistant to the Head of School
Elizabeth Schreib
Long-Term Substitute Preschool Teacher
Remi Silva
Director of Educational Technology & Writing Coach
Jessica Soria
Preschool Associate Teacher
Jennifer Stanton
Librarian
Kito Thayne
Teacher Intern
Bailey Tripp
Preschool Director
Silvia Turrentine
Preschool Teacher
Janel Umfress
Consulting Educational Therapist
Dan Wachtel
Director of Facilities & Campus Security
Pam White
Registrar and Enrollment Management Assistant
Alisson Witten
Social-Emotional Wellness Coach
Sally Yingling
Receptionist
Maggie Young
Director of Curriculum and Instruction