Faculty & Staff

Leadership Team

Ann Grimmett
Chief Financial Officer
Dan Hare
Director of Enrollment Management
Dr. Zanita Kelly
Upper School Head
Irene Mason
Director of Advancement
Kelly Mancuso
Lower School Head
Tim Ruiz
Director of Technology
Franklyn Shen
Business Manager
Jennifer Tolbert
Head of School
Julie Toyama
Director of Auxiliary Services, P.E. Teacher

Faculty & Staff

Bianca Alvarado
Preschool Associate Teacher
Adolfo Anaya
Groundskeeper
Seraya Mott
Teacher Intern & Afternoon Extended Care Supervisor
Jamie Baldwin
5th/6th English Language Arts Teacher
Heather Baraga
1st Grade Teacher
Daniela Barrero
Teacher Intern
Soyini Baten
5th Grade Teacher
Guadalupe Buenrostro
Teacher Intern
Holly Catalano
Preschool Teacher
Betsy Hooper-Rosebrook
School Chaplain
Suset Chaney
Director of Communications
Grace Chung
Organist
Lisa Cole
Bookkeeper
Carmen Dalany
Teacher Intern
Stephanie Dangerfield
Associate Preschool Teacher
Heather Deacon
4th Grade Teacher
Sarah Duong
Teacher Intern
Shannon Espino
Spanish Teacher
Sofi Espino
Teacher Intern
Maria Fleming
Art Teacher
Picabo Fraas
Teacher Intern
Michelle Garcia
Teacher Intern
Robbin Gardiner
1st Grade Teacher
Jovita Glover
Associate Preschool Teacher
Dulce Hernandez
Assistant Custodian
Ricardo Hernandez
Teacher Intern
Roberto Hernandez
Lead Custodian
Melissa Herrera
Associate Preschool Teacher
Robbye Hillbruner
Preschool Teacher
Sandee Hiyake
Advancement Associate
Heather Hoshino
Kindergarten Teacher
Liz Kim
Science Teacher
Robin Kinman
6th Grade Teacher
Sharon Lee
Student Learning Support Coordinator
Karen Martin
Library Assistant
Stephanie McGowan
Preschool Associate Teacher
Jobi McGuffie
Music & Strings Teacher
Isamar Mesta
Teacher Intern
Emily Moynihan
Teacher Intern
Mark Muñoz
2nd Grade Teacher
Sacha Nicoletti
Preschool Teacher
Melissa Ohl
3rd Grade Teacher
Vanessa Ortiz
Teacher Intern
Yolanda Ortiz
Associate Preschool Teacher
Elizabeth Papelian
3rd Grade Teacher
Tracey Peterson
4th Grade Teacher
Eunice Poole
Preschool Teacher
Tina Roberts
Preschool Teacher
Tonya Russell
Office Assistant and Extended Care Supervisor
Rosa Salas
5th Grade Teacher
Adena Sale
Administrative Assistant to the Head of School
Remi Silva
Director of Educational Technology & Writing Coach
Jessica Soria
Preschool Associate Teacher
Kelsey Sotomayor
Teacher Intern
Jennifer Stanton
Librarian
Trisha Steltzner
Outdoor Classroom and Motor Development Teacher
Kito Thayne
Teacher Intern
Macy Tone
2nd Grade Teacher
Bailey Tripp
Kindergarten Teacher
Dan Wachtel
Director of Facilities & Campus Security
Pam White
Registrar and Enrollment Management Assistant
Sally Yingling
Receptionist
Melinda Yoo
Teacher Intern
Maggie Young
Math Coach